Board of Directors

Executive Committee

Earl Walker
Airbus Helicopters Inc.
Chairman
Columbus
Office: (662) 327-6226
View Bio
Andrew Mallinson
Multicraft International
Chairman Elect
Pelahatchie
Office: (601) 854-1223
View Bio
Rusty Berryhill
Kevin Charles Furn., LLC
Vice Chairman
New Albany
Office: (662) 538-6119
View Bio
Alan Sudduth
Chevron Products Company
Secretary-Treasurer
Pascagoula
Office: (228) 938-4210
View Bio
Jim McIngvale
Ingalls Shipbuilding
Past Chairman
Pascagoula
Office: (228) 935-0715
View Bio
Jay Moon
Miss. Manufacturers Association
MMA President & CEO
Jackson
Office: (601) 292-1112
View Bio

Board Member by District

District 1

Todd Brown
Olin Corp. - Winchester Division
Oxford
Office: (662) 238-3821
View Bio
Kenneth Cammarato
Roxul USA, Inc.
Byhalia
Office: (662) 851-4734
View Bio
John Stubbs
Nidec Motor Corporation
Southaven
Office: (662) 342-7364
View Bio

District 2

Thomas Kline
Spiral Fab, Inc.
Fulton
Office: (662) 862-7999
View Bio
Cecil Overton
T & L Specialty Co., Inc.
Tupelo
Office: (662) 842-8143
View Bio
Barry Smith
MTD Products
Tupelo
Office: (662) 566-2332
View Bio
Steve White
WestRock Company
Saltillo
Office: (662) 869-5771
View Bio

District 3

Lex Lemmers
PACCAR, Inc. - PACCAR Engine Company
Columbus
Office: (662) 329-6703
View Bio
Charles Thomas
Shuqualak Lumber Company
Shuqualak
Office: (662) 793-4586
View Bio

District 4

Tony Hardin
Varsity Pro
Calhoun City
Office: (662) 983-5583
View Bio
Lee Isable
Modine
Grenada
Office: (662) 229-2019
View Bio
Jane Moss
Viking Range Corporation
Greenwood
Office: (662) 451-4135
View Bio

District 5

Ken Lowery
Hunter Engineering Company
Durant
Office: (662) 653-3194
View Bio

District 6

R. Ryan Cole
Trilogy Communications, Inc.
Pearl
Office: (601) 932-4461
View Bio
Bill Hoge
United Plastic Molders, Inc.
Jackson
Office: (601) 353-3193
View Bio
Paul Jones
Multicraft International
Pelahatchie
Office: (601) 854-1200
View Bio
Lucas Simmons
Lucky Town Brewing, LLC
Jackson
Office: (601) 667-9633
View Bio
Breck Stringer
Eaton Aerospace
Jackson
Office: (601) 987-3403
View Bio

District 7

Scott Gipson
Gipson Steel, Inc.
Meridian
Office: (601) 482-5131
View Bio
Daniel Simoneau
La-Z-Boy South
Newton
Office: (601) 683-3354
View Bio

District 8

Jody Norris
C.L. Dews & Sons Foundry & Machinery Co.
Hattiesburg
Office: (601) 582-4427
View Bio
Lee Thames
Thermo-Kool/Mid-South Industries
Laurel
Office: (601) 649-4600
View Bio

District 9

Doug Boykin
Rex Lumber Brookhaven, LLC
Brookhaven
Office: (601) 833-1990 x313
View Bio
Taylor Stringer
Stringer Industries, Inc.
Tylertown
Office: (601) 876-3376
View Bio

District 10

Cari Field
The Chemours Company First Chemical Corporation
Pascagoula
Office: (228) 762-0870
View Bio

At-Large Directors

Ray Ables
Tyson Foods
Forest
Office: (601) 469-1712
View Bio
Nathaniel Beach
GE Aviation
Ellisville
Office: (769) 233-2824
View Bio
Stephen Coleman
Raytheon Co., Space & Airborne Systems
Forest
Office: (601) 469-5767
View Bio
James Jeter
Entergy Mississippi
Jackson
Office: (601) 969-2350
View Bio
Brent Koslo
Ashley Furniture Industries, Inc.
Ecru
Office: (662) 489-5655
View Bio
Michael Lipski
Ingalls Shipbuilding
Pascagoula
Office: (228) 935-6798
View Bio
Kevin Logan
Unipres Southeast USA, Inc.
Forest
Office: (601) 469-0234
View Bio
John Malone
Tennessee Valley Authority
Tupelo
Office: (662) 690-3400
View Bio
Jason Rice
Nissan North America, Inc.
Canton
Office: (601) 855-6010
View Bio
Mark Smith
Chemours
Pass Christian
Office: (228) 255-2100
View Bio
Sean Suggs
Toyota Motor Manufacturing, Mississippi, Inc.
Blue Springs
Office: (662) 317-3232
View Bio
Robert Taylor
Taylor Power Systems
Clinton
Office: (662) 773-3421
View Bio
Pat Thomasson
Thomasson Company
Philadelphia
Office: (601) 656-6000
View Bio
Billy Thornton
Miss. Power Company
Gulfport
Office: (228) 865-5580
View Bio
Trent Tippey
Caterpillar, Inc.
Corinth
Office: (662) 286-5511
View Bio
Stan Webb
Weyerhaeuser Company
Philadelphia
Office: (601) 650-7202
View Bio

Past Chairmen Directors

Johnny Atherton
Miss. Power Company
Vice President of Corporate Services and Community Relations
Office: (228) 865-5620
View Bio
Bob Baughn
T & L Specialty Co., Inc.
HR Consultant
Office: (662) 842-8143
View Bio
Roger Bland
Southern Motion
President & CEO
Office: (662) 488-4007
View Bio
Robert Dews
C.L. Dews & Sons Foundry & Machinery Co.
Vice President
Office: (601) 582-4427
View Bio
Tommy Dulaney
Structural Steel Services
President/CEO/Chairman of the Board
Office: (601) 483-5381
View Bio
L.E. Gibens
CCKM Apparel, Inc.
Office: (662) 316-6602
View Bio
Bryan Hawkins
Hawkeye Industries, Inc.
President/CEO
Office: (662) 842-3333
View Bio
Larry Homan
Homan Industries
President & Owner
Office: (662) 862-2125
View Bio
Don Mason
Seemann Composites, Inc.
Client Relations
Office: (228) 314-8000
View Bio
Jim McIngvale
Ingalls Shipbuilding
Director of Communications/Public Affairs
Office: (228) 935-0715
View Bio
Greg McNeely
McNeely Plastics
President/COO
Office: (601) 926-1000
View Bio
Trent Mulloy
Laurel Machine & Foundry Company
President
Office: (601) 428-0541
View Bio
Greg Robinson
Chancellor, Inc.
Head Chemist
Office: (601) 485-5502
View Bio
Joe Sanderson
Sanderson Farms, Inc.
Chairman & CEO
Office: (601) 649-4030
View Bio
Tony Stringer
Stringer Industries, Inc.
President
Office: (601) 876-3376
View Bio
George Taylor
Reed Manufacturing Company
Secretary
Office: (662) 842-4472
View Bio
Lex Taylor
Taylor Machine Works, Inc.
President
Office: (662) 773-3421
View Bio
Michael Thomas
North American Coal Corporation
Manager, Government & Public Affairs
Office: (662) 387-5250
View Bio